Search Truck Stops - Metro Averages - State Averages - Province Averages - Historical Prices - My Stops - Log In/Sign Up! - Products And Services 
DataWind
State Averages
|
StateTax RateToday's AverageYesterday's AverageDifference
Alabama0.19002.63802.63800
Arkansas0.22502.63802.6390-0.0010
Arizona0.26002.90502.89700.0080
California0.37003.11103.1200-0.0090
Colorado0.20502.69002.6950-0.0050
Connecticut0.41702.98202.9860-0.0040
Delaware0.22002.65902.65200.0070
Florida0.33872.78202.7890-0.0070
Georgia0.29402.76102.7660-0.0050
Iowa0.32502.73702.73300.0040
Idaho0.32003.13603.1370-0.0010
Illinois0.33402.74902.7530-0.0040
Indiana0.47002.89502.9000-0.0050
Kansas0.26002.65302.6560-0.0030
Kentucky0.21602.72502.7290-0.0040
Louisiana0.20002.56902.56900
Massachusetts0.24002.77902.73500.0440
Maryland0.34552.81402.8410-0.0270
Maine0.31202.71602.70900.0070
Michigan0.39002.88102.8860-0.0050
Minnesota0.28502.71102.7140-0.0030
Missouri0.17002.58802.5930-0.0050
Mississippi0.18002.59802.6040-0.0060
Montana0.29252.81302.8160-0.0030
North Carolina0.34302.72602.7310-0.0050
North Dakota0.23002.76902.7750-0.0060
Nebraska0.27002.68702.68700
New Hampshire0.22202.71802.7350-0.0170
New Jersey0.44202.77902.7830-0.0040
New Mexico0.21002.71102.7120-0.0010
Nevada0.27002.96602.9720-0.0060
New York0.37852.87602.8970-0.0210
Ohio0.28002.78202.7880-0.0060
Oklahoma0.13002.54402.5540-0.0100
Oregon02.78402.7950-0.0110
Pennsylvania0.74703.20703.2210-0.0140
Rhode Island0.33003.01903.01900
South Carolina0.18002.57102.57000.0010
South Dakota0.28002.78102.72600.0550
Tennessee0.21002.68102.6880-0.0070
Texas0.20002.58602.5880-0.0020
Utah0.29402.93202.9440-0.0120
Virginia0.20202.63802.6470-0.0090
Vermont0.31002.73102.71900.0120
Washington0.49403.19603.2090-0.0130
Wisconsin0.32902.75602.7600-0.0040
West Virginia0.35702.87302.8810-0.0080
Wyoming0.24002.91902.9210-0.0020
Find out about ProMiles XF!



ProMiles Software - Terms and Conditions of Use - Privacy Policy